This product is Certified Organic
Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It has a delicate, nutty aroma. Technically, jojoba isn't an oil, but a wax with powerful moisturizing properties. It's thought to closely mimic sebum, the skin's natural oil.
This oil is flexible and versatile oil that should be included in skin and hair care routines. The oil’s other main function is as a carrier oil.
Simmondsia chinensis Pesticide Free Expeller Pressed, Unrefined Israel
Any size over 4oz will not have a spray attachment or dropper, it will be a flat top.
Please contact email@example.com for larger sizes, bulk or wholesale orders.
At Cheryl's Herbs, we strive to provide only the highest quality ingredients. Everything from our selection to how we process each component is done with the utmost care to ensure that the substances' beneficial properties are preserved. Whether it is following ancient methods passed down through the generations or using the latest research, we strive for nothing less than perfection.
Never Miss An Update
Attracting new email subscriptions is a great use for a popup, but you can also use it for other purposes, like an 'agree-to-terms' entry point, or to link directly to pages and products in your shop.