FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

JOJOBA OIL - ORGANIC

This product is Certified Organic

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It has a delicate, nutty aroma. Technically, jojoba isn't an oil, but a wax with powerful moisturizing properties. It's thought to closely mimic sebum, the skin's natural oil.

This oil is flexible and versatile oil that should be included in skin and hair care routines. The oil’s other main function is as a carrier oil.

Simmondsia chinensis  Pesticide Free Expeller Pressed, Unrefined   Israel

Any size over 4oz will not have a spray attachment or dropper, it will be a flat top.

Please contact wholesale@cherylsherbs.com for larger sizes, bulk or wholesale orders.


Next Previous