FREE SHIPPING ON ORDES -WE ARE OPEN FOR CURBSIDE ERS OF $50 AND OVER but not on GALLON SIZE AND SHIPPING - We are in the PROCESS OF MOVING so pick up orders and shipments may be delayed

FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL - ORGANIC

Common Name: Frankincense

Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana

 

Production Method: Steam distilled

 

Properties and Uses:  Numerous therapeutic actions including but not limited to: antiseptic, diuretic, & expectorant.  Used to treat asthma & bronchitis and well known in skin care.

Botanical Safety Information: non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising

 

Frankincense Essential Oil Profile

 

To request larger sizes, please contact jamie@cherylsherbs.com.


Next Previous