FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OF $50 AND OVER but not on GALLON SIZES -WE ARE OPEN FOR CURBSIDE AND SHIPPING - USPS transit might be affected during this time

APRICOT KERNEL OIL - ORGANIC

Apricot kernel oil is a mild, light-yellow oil of slightly nuty odor. Apricot kernel oil is used as a base for skin care products because of its rich content of oleic and linoleic acid. This mild oil is mild, hardly greasing and absorbed quickly and so especially suitable for mature and sensitive skin. Apricot kernel oil has a reputation for giving the skin a healthy glow.

Prunus armeniaca        Kernel          Certified Organic        Virgin, Cold Pressed, Unrefined Spain


Next